MAJOR APPROVALS
  • Home
  • /
  • Major Approvals
S No. Approving Authority
1 Conformite' Europeene (CE Certificate)
2 Airport Authority of India
3 EIL
4 NTPC
5 BHEL-PEM
6 BHEL- TBG
7 BHEL Hyderabad
8 BHEL Tiruchirapalli
9 BHEL Ranipet
10 BHEL Bhopal
11 BHEL-IS-BG, Bangalore
12 BHEL-EDN ,Bangalore
13 MSETCL
14 Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
15 North Bihar Power Distribution corporation Ltd
16 APTRANSCO
17 Uttar Gujarat Vij Comapany Ltd(UGVCL)
18 Gujrat Urja Vikas Nigam Ltd(GUVNL)
19 Gujrat State Electricity Corporation Ltd(GSECL)
20 Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(MGVCL)
21 Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(DGVCL)
22 Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(PGVCL)
23 Gujrat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd(GETCO)
24 Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (JVVNL)
25 Jodhpur Vidyut Vitra Nigam Ltd. (JdVVNL)
26 Haryana State Industrial & Infrastructure Development Corporation (HSIIDC)
27 Roads & Buildings Department, Andhra Pradesh
S No. Approving Authority
28 India Register of Shipping (IRS)
29 Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Ltd. (HVPNL)
30 BESCOM
31 JBVNL
32 Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Ltd. (TSGENCO)
33 Desein Private Limited
34 Ercom Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
35 RDSO
36 BSNL
37 JMRC
38 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC)
39 ISRO Prolusion Complex,Mahendragiri Formerly LPSC
40 ISRO Telemetry,Tracking & Command network
41 Space Application Centre
42 ISRO Satellite Centre
43 Satish Dhawan Space Centre
44 Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre,Valiamala
45 Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre,Bengaluru
46 Steel Authority of India Ltd, Bokaro
47 SAIL Durgapur
48 Rourkela Steel Plant (SAIL)
49 SAIL: IISCO Steel Plant
50 SAIL Bhilai
51 CPWD
52 PWD-Lucknow
53 National Building Construction Corporation (NBCC)
54 Gurjarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd. (GNFC)
55 Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd(GSFC)
S No. Name of the Consultant
1 Rites Limited
2 Desein Private Limited
3 Ercom Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
4 Korus Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
5 Howe Engineering Projects (India) Pvt. Ltd.
6 AECOM
7 Meinhardt
8 Egis India Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
9 Design centre Consulting Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
10 Param Electrical Consulting Engineers
11 US Consultant Pvt Ltd
12 Serene Designs And Consultants Pvt Ltd
13 Innovative Consulting Engineers
14 KCB Associates Pvt. Ltd.
15 Neha Infratech Pvt Ltd
16 S S Consultant
17 Lakshay Consultant
18 Intelligent Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
19 ABN Engineers
20 Gian Consultancy Services
21 C To C Services Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
22 Comfort Care Systems
23 K Y Consultant Pvt. Ltd.
S No. Approving Authority Types of Cables Certificate No. Valid Till
1 QMS ISO 9001:2015 IN/ 16021 15/06/2019
2 Geotek Global Certification Pvt. Ltd. ISO 14001:2015
ISO 18001:2007
16.GGCS.IN.14076
16.GGCS.IN.18062
08-01-2019
08-01-2019
3 BIS IS 694: 2010 Unit 1
IS 694: 2010 Unit 2
IS 7089 Part 1: 1988
IS 7098: Part 2: 2011
IS 7098: Part 3: 1993
IS 1554: Part 1: 1988
IS 14255: 1995
IS 398: Part 1: 1996
IS 398: Part 2: 1996
IS 398: Part 4: 1994
CM/L 9927610
CM/L 9600021009
CM/L 9600014913
CM/L 9932401
CM/L 4820866
CM/L 9929513
CM/L- 9600025110
CM/L- 9600022609
CM/L 9995021
CM/L- 9600022516
30/04/2018
06-05-2018
18/09/2018
31/05/2018
31/08/2018
30/04/2018
01-10-2019
09-12-2018
31/03/2018
09-12-2018
4 Conformite' Europeene (CE Certificate) EHV, HT, LT Power/ Control, Instrumentation, Rubber Cable, Fire Survival Cable, Thermocouple, Quad Cable, Aerial Bunched Cable CE- 2750 29/12/2020
5 Steel Authority of India Ltd, Bokaro Conductors: 132 kV ACSR Conductors
Control Cable: General purpose PVC cable conforming to IS: 694 & 1554 (part I)
HT Cable- HT, XLPE Insulated cable conforming to IS: 7098 (part 1)
Power Cable: PVC Al. power cable, Armoured/ Unarmoured, IS: 1554 (Part 1)
Power Cable: PVC Copper power cable, Armoured/ Unarmoured, IS: 1554 (Part 1)
Control Cable IS: 7098 P-1- 1998
1000001593 31/03/2019
6 MSETCL ACSR Conductors upto 61 strands to use upto 220 kV conforming to IS 398 7640 14/6/2019
7 Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Overhead Conductors: High Ampacity ACSS, & ACSR
PVC Cables: Power as well as service connection
Underground Cable (XLPE Cables) upto 66 kV
Control Cable for CE's
CE/MM- 42/ 2013 23/6/2018
8 North Bihar Power Distribution corporation Ltd LT Power Cable
HT Power Cable upto 33kV
Control Cable
... ...
9 APTRANSCO Control Cables
Power Cables upto 66 kV
ED/HRD&Plg/ VR/63/2016-17 11-09-2019
10 Uttar Gujarat Vij Comapany Ltd(UGVCL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
11 Gujrat Urja Vikas Nigam Ltd(GUVNL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
12 Gujrat State Electricity Corporation Ltd(GSECL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
13 Madhya Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(MGVCL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
UGVCL/SP/Vendor/General cable/1579 05-07-2018
14 Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(DGVCL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
15 Paschim Gujarat Vij Company Ltd(PGVCL) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
16 Gujrat Energy Transmission Corporation Ltd(GETCO) 11KV HT XLPE Power Cable
LT XLPE/PVC Power Cable
Aerial Bunched cable
66 KV EHV Power Cables





VR No.: 568





01-08-2018
17 Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (JVVNL) Cables
Conductors
652/2&5/729 30/06/2018
18 Haryana State Industrial & Infrastructure Development Corporation (HSIIDC) HT Cables upto 33 kV
LT Cables
2483-2484 31/08/2018
19 Jodhpur Vidyut Vitra Nigam Ltd. (JdVVNL) Cables
Conductors
674/2016-17 30/06/2018
20 National Building Construction Corporation (NBCC) HT Cables upto 33 kV
LT Power Cable
LT Control Cables
Wires & Flexibles
Fire Survival cables
Telephone Cable
NA NA
21 Roads & Buildings Department, Andhra Pradesh Overhead conductors: Aerial bunched, AAC and ACSR
HT (PVC/XLPE) upto 33 kV
LT Cables (EPR/PVC/XLPE) upto 1.1 kV
Flexible Wires
NA 09.04.2018
22 India Register of Shipping (IRS) LT Power Cable
LT Control Cable
2017WAC013 30.04.2022
23 BHEL-PEM HT XLPE Power Cables
LT XLPE Power cables
LT PVC Power Cables
LT HR PVC Power Cables
PVC Wires
LT PVC Control cable
LT HR PVC Control cables
Vendor Code:C004 Permanent
24 Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals Ltd(GSFC) HT Cables
LT Power/ Control Cables
Flexible Wires
V112795 ...
25 Haryana Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Ltd. (HVPNL) HT Cables upto 11 KV
LT Power/ Control Cables
Flexible Wires
Memo No. Ch- 53/HVPNL/VR/Cables 15.06.2020
26 BHEL-EDN (Bangalore) XLPE Cables Vendor Code: M177196 ...
27 BESCOM 11 KV 3cx95 sqmm Cable
11Kv 3cx240sqmm cable
11 KV 3cx400 sqmm cable
Memo No. BESCOM/ GM (Q, S&S)/DGM-4/BC-11/17-18/CYS-94 ...
28 PWD-Lucknow HT XLPE Cables upto 11Kv
LT XLPE Power/Control Cables
2761EM/14EWCE(E/M)-TC-15/17-18 31.07.2019
29 CPWD HT Cables
LT Power Cables (XLPE/PVC)
LT Control Cables
Flexible Wires
23(23)/CE(NDZ-VI)/2017/1361 13.09.2018
30 SAIL Durgapur Power & Control Cables
PVC Insulated Cables
LT XLPE Cables
Instrumentation Cables
Supplier Code: 1000064361 31.01.2018
31 JBVNL LT AB Cable (1Cx16+1Cx16+1Cx25 Sqmm)
LT AB Cable (3Cx50+1Cx16+1Cx35 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Control Cable (2Cx2.5 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Control Cable (6Cx2.5 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Control Cable (5Cx2.5 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Control Cable (10Cx2.5 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Power Cable (2Cx16 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Power Cable (3.5Cx35 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Power Cable (3.5Cx70 Sqmm)
LT PVC Armoured Power Cable (3.5Cx150 Sqmm)
LT XLPE Unarmoured Power Cable (1Cx50 Sqmm)
LT XLPE Unarmoured Power Cable (1Cx95 Sqmm)
HT XLPE Unarmoured Cable (11 KV 1Cx300 Sqmm)
HT XLPE Armoured Cable (11 KV 3Cx185 Sqmm)
2882/RE dtd. 27.11.2017 ...
32 Telangana State Power Generation Corporation Ltd. (TSGENCO) LT XLPE Power cables Lr. No. ED/TPC/SE-IV/EME-08/ BTPS (4x720MW)/f. Vendor/ D. No. 155/17 dated 30.11.17 ...
33 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) LV Power Cable (FRLS) No. DMRC/CEE-NGN/NE-01/152/VATA/CMI-LV Cable dated 01.09.2017 ...

Brochure

Meet & Ask